MYHockey Congressional Cup

UPCOMING BROADCASTS – HAYMARKET ICEPLEX

To find your game, type your year or team into the Search Box, then click on any column header to sort. (example: “rangers”). If a game from your schedule is not listed, then it is being held at a non-LiveBarn venue.

This schedule is for BROADCAST PURPOSES ONLY and is subject to change.  Please refer to the tournament schedule to plan for player and parent arrival and travel.

DayDateTimeRinkLevelHomeVisitorDescription 
Saturday7-Oct7:00 AMHaymarket NorthPee Wee BFrederick FreezeSouthpointe Rink Rats
Saturday7-Oct8:20 AMHaymarket NorthPee Wee ANorth Jersey AvalancheFrederick Freeze
Saturday7-Oct9:40 AMHaymarket NorthPee Wee ARichmond GeneralsProtec Ducks
Saturday7-Oct11:00 AMHaymarket NorthPee Wee AStamford SharksPiedmont Predators
Saturday7-Oct12:20 PMHaymarket NorthPee Wee APittsburgh Arctic FoxesDelco Phantoms
Saturday7-Oct1:40 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt A2Stamford SharksRichmond Generals
Saturday7-Oct3:00 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt BRichmond GeneralsPineville Falcons
Saturday7-Oct4:20 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt BCapitals AcademyIgloo Jaguars
Saturday7-Oct5:40 PMHaymarket NorthPee Wee BSouthpointe Rink RatsIgloo Jaguars
Saturday7-Oct7:00 PMHaymarket NorthPee Wee BRichmond GeneralsStamford Sharks
Saturday7-Oct8:20 PMHaymarket NorthBantam AReston RaidersIgloo Jaguars
Saturday7-Oct9:50 PMHaymarket NorthBantam ABud Bakewell Ice HawksRichmond Generals 2
Sunday8-Oct7:00 AMHaymarket NorthSquirt B5th Place6th PlaceConsolation
Sunday8-Oct8:20 AMHaymarket NorthPee Wee A7th Place8th PlaceConsolation
Sunday8-Oct9:40 AMHaymarket NorthSquirt A2Wissahickon WarriorsAshburn Xtreme
Sunday8-Oct11:00 AMHaymarket NorthSquirt A2Tri-City EaglesStamford Sharks
Sunday8-Oct12:20 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt A2Richmond GeneralsIgloo Jaguars
Sunday8-Oct1:40 PMHaymarket NorthMidget Major ASouthpointe Rink RatsLawrence Flames
Sunday8-Oct3:00 PMHaymarket NorthBantam ARichmond Generals 2Igloo Jaguars
Sunday8-Oct4:20 PMHaymarket NorthBantam ARichmond Generals 1Bud Bakewell Ice Hawks
Sunday8-Oct5:40 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt A1New Jersey DevilsStamford Sharks
Sunday8-Oct7:00 PMHaymarket NorthPee Wee B5th Place6th PlaceConsolation
Sunday8-Oct8:20 PMHaymarket NorthMidget Major ASouthpointe Rink RatsCharlotte Rush
Sunday8-Oct9:50 PMHaymarket NorthBantam ABud Bakewell Ice HawksReston Raiders
Sunday8-Oct9:00 PMHaymarket SouthMidget Minor APiedmont PredatorsStamford Sharks
Monday9-Oct7:00 AMHaymarket NorthSquirt A25th Place6th PlaceConsolation
Monday9-Oct8:20 AMHaymarket NorthSquirt A13rd Place4th PlaceConsolation
Monday9-Oct9:40 AMHaymarket NorthMidget Minor A1at Place4th PlaceSemi-Final
Monday9-Oct11:10 AMHaymarket NorthMidget Minor A2nd Place3rd PlaceSemi-Final
Monday9-Oct12:40 PMHaymarket NorthSquirt A11st Place2nd PlaceChampionship
Monday9-Oct2:10 PMHaymarket NorthPee Wee BSemi-Final #1 WinnerSemi-Final #2 WinnerChampionship
Monday9-Oct3:40 PMHaymarket NorthMidget Minor ASemi-Final #1 WinnerSemi-Final #2 WinnerChampionship

FOLLOW

@MyHockeyTourn

@LiveBarnHockey

@myhockeyman (rankings)